PRIVACY POLICY

Slideup Pty Ltd
(“We”,“Us”,“Our”) values the strong relationship it has with
its customers. Our data is handled with full and proper respect for the privacy of our customers. 

Collection of personal information:

We collect personal information in order to carry out our functions as a retailer and to also better understand our customers.
The data we collect is handled sensitively, securely and with proper regard to privacy.
We collect, store and use personal information about Our customer through the website or otherwise in accordance to the Privacy Act.

Third party cookies:

Our website uses cookies from 3rd-party service providers that allow us to improve the quality of the content we offer you during your visit to our website. 
These cookies may collect your IP address and non-personal data about your visits.These cookies are used to gather anonymous statistical information on how the website is browsed.

Data sharing:

If you have signed up for the newsletter, your personal data that you gave upon registration will be used to send you personalized newsletters. Under no circumstances will your data be shared with third parties.

Changes to the policy:

We reserve the right, at Our discretion, to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Your continued use of our services following any such amendment is confirmation of your acceptance of the changes.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions relating to Our Privacy Policies, you may contact Us at [email protected]